Skip to main content

BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills vs SPRING PILATES EDH

At twice a week, SPRING PILATES EDH works out $20 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and only SPRING PILATES EDH teaches Beginner Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in El Dorado Hills, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills$169 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
SPRING PILATES EDH$149 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills and SPRING PILATES EDH do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekSPRING PILATES EDH$149 a month, $20 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with classes before 7amBODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado HillsBODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills compared with SPRING PILATES EDH, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative private Pilates sessionBODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado HillsEl Dorado Hills, CASPRING PILATES EDHEl Dorado Hills, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$169 a monthchecked 23 days ago$149 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 23 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$21.13 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$99New Member Special, $99checked 23 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$109 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago$149 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Unlimited membership$259 a monthchecked 23 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesBeginner Pilates, Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Beginner Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMegaformerReformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.5 out of 539 Google reviews4.5 out of 517 Google reviews
Reviews on Google39Highest17
Where it isEl Dorado HillsEl Dorado Hills
AmenitiesLockers, Changing Rooms, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Changing Rooms
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked23 days ago23 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (916) 542-2390See the full profileCall (916) 260-6367

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills if

  • Equipment matters to you. BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills lists Megaformer and SPRING PILATES EDH does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Changing Rooms, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills

Choose SPRING PILATES EDH if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $149 a month here against $169, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $99: new member special, $99.
  • You specifically want Beginner Pilates, Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates. BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. SPRING PILATES EDH lists Reformer and BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills does not.
Full profile for SPRING PILATES EDH

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Rating on Google4.5 out of 5
  • Where it isEl Dorado Hills
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked23 days ago
  • Listing last verified23 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills or SPRING PILATES EDH?
At twice a week, SPRING PILATES EDH works out at $149 a month through cheapest membership, against $169 at BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills or SPRING PILATES EDH?
SPRING PILATES EDH at $99 on its new member special, $99. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills and SPRING PILATES EDH teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. SPRING PILATES EDH lists Beginner Pilates, Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills or SPRING PILATES EDH?
BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills holds 4.5 out of 5 from 39 Google reviews and SPRING PILATES EDH holds 4.5 from 17. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK Pilates Studio El Dorado Hills: prices checked 23 days ago. SPRING PILATES EDH: prices checked 23 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking