Skip to main content

BODYROK FiDi Studio vs Elevate Pilates

At twice a week, BODYROK FiDi Studio works out $121 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only Elevate Pilates teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in San Francisco, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK FiDi Studio$149 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Elevate Pilates$270 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK FiDi Studio and Elevate Pilates do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBODYROK FiDi Studio$149 a month, $121 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Cheapest first monthElevate Pilates$15 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Best rated on GoogleElevate Pilates5.0 from 16 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with parkingBODYROK FiDi StudioBODYROK FiDi Studio is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amBODYROK FiDi StudioBODYROK FiDi Studio is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackBODYROK FiDi StudioBODYROK FiDi Studio is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BODYROK FiDi Studio compared with Elevate Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedBODYROK FiDi Studio, San FranciscoBODYROK FiDi StudioSan Francisco, CAElevate PilatesSan Francisco, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$149 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$270 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$18.63 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$33.75 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$20Intro Package, $20checked 25 days ago$15LowestPromotions New Client Specials: $15checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$112 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$149 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$270 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesMat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMegaformerReformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 5143 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest16 Google reviews
Reviews on Google143Highest16
Where it isSan FranciscoSan Francisco
AmenitiesLockers, Changing Rooms, Street Parking, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Changing Rooms
  • Street Parking
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK FiDi Studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $149 a month here against $270, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • Equipment matters to you. BODYROK FiDi Studio lists Megaformer and Elevate Pilates does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Changing Rooms, Street Parking, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK FiDi Studio

Choose Elevate Pilates if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $15: promotions new client specials: $15.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates. BODYROK FiDi Studio does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Elevate Pilates lists Reformer and BODYROK FiDi Studio does not.
Full profile for Elevate Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isSan Francisco
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK FiDi Studio or Elevate Pilates?
At twice a week, BODYROK FiDi Studio works out at $149 a month through unlimited membership, against $270 at Elevate Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK FiDi Studio or Elevate Pilates?
BODYROK FiDi Studio works out at $20 on its intro package, $20, and Elevate Pilates at $15 on its promotions new client specials: $15. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK FiDi Studio and Elevate Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Elevate Pilates lists Mat Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK FiDi Studio or Elevate Pilates?
BODYROK FiDi Studio holds 4.7 out of 5 from 143 Google reviews and Elevate Pilates holds 5.0 from 16. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK FiDi Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. Elevate Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking