Skip to main content

Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness vs Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden

At twice a week the two cost the same. Both are Yoga studios in Fresno, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness$120 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden$120 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness and Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness compared with Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative beginner Hatha Yoga classBlue Moon Yoga and WellnessFresno, CARepresentative beginner Hatha Yoga classBlue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig GardenFresno, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$120 a monthchecked 25 days ago$120 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$15 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$15 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$49First class for $49checked 25 days ago$49First class for $49checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$79 a monthchecked 25 days ago$79 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$120 a monthchecked 25 days ago$120 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
All, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 530 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest11 Google reviews
Reviews on Google30Highest11
Where it isFresnoFresno
AmenitiesShowers, Towel Service
  • Showers
  • Towel Service
Showers, Towel Service
  • Showers
  • Towel Service
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago14 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness if

Nothing we have recorded puts Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness ahead of Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden on the fields above. That is not a verdict on the studio, it is a gap in what it publishes, and the fastest way to close it is to call and ask.

Full profile for Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness

Choose Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden if

Nothing we have recorded puts Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden ahead of Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness on the fields above. That is not a verdict on the studio, it is a gap in what it publishes, and the fastest way to close it is to call and ask.

Full profile for Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cost of twice a week$120 a month
  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • First month with the intro offer$49
  • Membership from$79 a month
  • Unlimited membership$120 a month
  • Class styles taughtBikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isFresno
  • AmenitiesShowers, Towel Service
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified14 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness or Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden?
At twice a week they cost the same, $120 a month. The decision comes down to what they teach and when they open rather than to price.
What does the first month cost at Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness or Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden?
Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness works out at $49 on its first class for $49, and Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden at $49 on its first class for $49. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Which has better reviews, Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness or Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden?
Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness holds 4.7 out of 5 from 30 Google reviews and Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden holds 5.0 from 11. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Blue Moon Yoga and Wellness: prices checked 25 days ago. Blue Moon Yoga & Wellness at Fig Garden: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking