Skip to main content

Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida vs Queen Pilates

At twice a week, Queen Pilates works out $82 a month cheaper on 5 class pack, and Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida teaches Aerial Yoga and Queen Pilates teaches Classical Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Melbourne, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida$240 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
Queen Pilates$158 a monthat twice a week, via 5 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Queen Pilates does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Queen Pilates has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekQueen Pilates$158 a month, $82 less than the next cheapest, via 5 class pack.
  • Best rated on GoogleQueen Pilates5.0 from 103 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentQueen PilatesQueen Pilates is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amQueen PilatesQueen Pilates is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida compared with Queen Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioBliss Fitness Studio Melbourne FloridaMelbourne, FLRepresentative Pilates tower studioQueen PilatesMelbourne, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$240 a monthchecked 25 days ago$158 a monthLowestEstimated from the published rate
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$30 a class at this rate5 class pack$19.80 a class at this rate
Drop in class$30checked 25 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$992 Weeks Unlimited for $99checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listedNot listed
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private session$100checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtAerial YogaClassical Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentMat, Chair
  • Mat
  • Chair
Mat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsSemi private
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5224 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest103 Google reviews
Reviews on Google224Highest103
Where it isMelbourneMelbourne
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days agoNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $99: 2 weeks unlimited for $99.
  • You specifically want Aerial Yoga. Queen Pilates does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida lists Chair and Queen Pilates does not.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida

Choose Queen Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $158 a month here against $240, and the cheapest route is 5 class pack.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Queen Pilates lists Reformer and Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Queen Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isMelbourne
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida or Queen Pilates?
At twice a week, Queen Pilates works out at $158 a month through 5 class pack, against $240 at Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida or Queen Pilates?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida works out at $99 on its 2 weeks unlimited for $99. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida and Queen Pilates teach the same classes?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida lists Aerial Yoga, while Queen Pilates lists Classical Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida or Queen Pilates?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida holds 4.9 out of 5 from 224 Google reviews and Queen Pilates holds 5.0 from 103. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida: prices checked 25 days ago. Queen Pilates: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking