Skip to main content

Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida vs My Absolute Pilates

At twice a week, Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida works out $48 a month cheaper on drop in every time, and Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida teaches Aerial Yoga and My Absolute Pilates teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Melbourne, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida$240 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
My Absolute Pilates$288 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida$240 a month, $48 less than the next cheapest, via drop in every time.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentMy Absolute PilatesMy Absolute Pilates is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackBliss Fitness Studio Melbourne FloridaBliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida compared with My Absolute Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioBliss Fitness Studio Melbourne FloridaMelbourne, FLRepresentative mat Pilates classMy Absolute PilatesMelbourne, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$240 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$288 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$30 a class at this rateDrop in every time$36 a class at this rate
Drop in class$30Lowestchecked 25 days ago$36checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$992 Weeks Unlimited for $99checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listedNot listed
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private session$100checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtAerial YogaPrivate Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMat, Chair
  • Mat
  • Chair
Mat
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5224 Google reviews4.9 out of 517 Google reviews
Reviews on Google224Highest17
Where it isMelbourneMelbourne
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $240 a month here against $288, and the cheapest route is drop in every time.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $99: 2 weeks unlimited for $99.
  • You specifically want Aerial Yoga. My Absolute Pilates does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida lists Chair and My Absolute Pilates does not.
Full profile for Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida

Choose My Absolute Pilates if

  • You specifically want Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida does not list those.
Full profile for My Absolute Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payDrop in every time
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google4.9 out of 5
  • Where it isMelbourne
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida or My Absolute Pilates?
At twice a week, Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida works out at $240 a month through drop in every time, against $288 at My Absolute Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida or My Absolute Pilates?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida works out at $99 on its 2 weeks unlimited for $99. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida and My Absolute Pilates teach the same classes?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida lists Aerial Yoga, while My Absolute Pilates lists Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida or My Absolute Pilates?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida holds 4.9 out of 5 from 224 Google reviews and My Absolute Pilates holds 4.9 from 17. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Bliss Fitness Studio Melbourne Florida: prices checked 25 days ago. My Absolute Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking