Skip to main content

BEYOND Pilates North Frisco vs IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX

At twice a week, BEYOND Pilates North Frisco works out $89 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX teaches Semi Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Frisco, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BEYOND Pilates North Frisco$130 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX$219 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BEYOND Pilates North Frisco and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBEYOND Pilates North Frisco$130 a month, $89 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Cheapest first monthIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX$20 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Best rated on GoogleIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX4.9 from 169 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TXIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TXIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BEYOND Pilates North Frisco compared with IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorBEYOND Pilates North FriscoFrisco, TXIM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TXFrisco, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$130 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$219 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$16.25 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$27.38 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$29First time for $29checked 25 days ago$20LowestIntroductory Special, $20checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$89 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$198 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$130 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$219 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesReformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer, Tower, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Mat
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions, Semi private, Virtual
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
  • Virtual
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 535 Google reviews4.9 out of 5Highest169 Google reviews
Reviews on Google35169Highest
Where it isFriscoFrisco
AmenitiesGrip Socks For SaleGrip Socks For Sale, Childcare
  • Grip Socks For Sale
  • Childcare
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BEYOND Pilates North Frisco if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $130 a month here against $219, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
Full profile for BEYOND Pilates North Frisco

Choose IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $20: introductory special, $20.
  • You specifically want Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. BEYOND Pilates North Frisco does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX lists Tower, Mat and BEYOND Pilates North Frisco does not.
  • Practical things: Childcare, which the other does not list.
Full profile for IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isFrisco
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BEYOND Pilates North Frisco or IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX?
At twice a week, BEYOND Pilates North Frisco works out at $130 a month through unlimited membership, against $219 at IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BEYOND Pilates North Frisco or IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX?
BEYOND Pilates North Frisco works out at $29 on its first time for $29, and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX at $20 on its introductory special, $20. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BEYOND Pilates North Frisco and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX lists Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BEYOND Pilates North Frisco or IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX?
BEYOND Pilates North Frisco holds 4.7 out of 5 from 35 Google reviews and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX holds 4.9 from 169. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BEYOND Pilates North Frisco: prices checked 25 days ago. IM=X Pilates and Fitness Frisco TX: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking