Skip to main content

BEYOND Pilates vs Core Body

At twice a week, BEYOND Pilates works out $3 a month cheaper on unlimited membership. Both are Pilates studios in Frisco, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BEYOND Pilates$130 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Core Body$133 a monthat twice a week, via 3 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BEYOND Pilates and Core Body do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Core Body has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBEYOND Pilates$130 a month, $3 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Cheapest first monthCore Body$15 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Only one with private sessionsCore BodyCore Body is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackCore BodyCore Body is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BEYOND Pilates compared with Core Body, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioBEYOND PilatesFrisco, TXCore BodyFrisco, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$130 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$133 a monthEstimated from the published rate
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$16.25 a class at this rate3 class pack$16.67 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$29First time for $29checked 25 days ago$15LowestFirst class for $15checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$89 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membership$130 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesReformer Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer, Jumpboard
  • Reformer
  • Jumpboard
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 596 Google reviews5.0 out of 518 Google reviews
Reviews on Google96Highest18
Where it isFriscoFrisco
AmenitiesChanging Rooms, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Changing Rooms
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Grip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days agoNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BEYOND Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $130 a month here against $133, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • Practical things: Changing Rooms, which the other does not list.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for BEYOND Pilates

Choose Core Body if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $15: first class for $15.
  • Equipment matters to you. Core Body lists Jumpboard and BEYOND Pilates does not.
Full profile for Core Body

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Class styles taughtReformer Pilates
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isFrisco
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BEYOND Pilates or Core Body?
At twice a week, BEYOND Pilates works out at $130 a month through unlimited membership, against $133 at Core Body. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BEYOND Pilates or Core Body?
BEYOND Pilates works out at $29 on its first time for $29, and Core Body at $15 on its first class for $15. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Which has better reviews, BEYOND Pilates or Core Body?
BEYOND Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 96 Google reviews and Core Body holds 5.0 from 18. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BEYOND Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Core Body: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking