Skip to main content

Akasha Movement & Yoga vs Sage Yoga Fallbrook

At twice a week, Sage Yoga Fallbrook works out $45 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Akasha Movement & Yoga teaches Ashtanga Yoga and Sage Yoga Fallbrook teaches Beginner Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in Fallbrook, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Akasha Movement & Yoga$164 a monthat twice a week, via 10 class pack
Sage Yoga Fallbrook$119 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Akasha Movement & Yoga and Sage Yoga Fallbrook do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Akasha Movement & Yoga has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekSage Yoga Fallbrook$119 a month, $45 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with a beginner trackSage Yoga FallbrookSage Yoga Fallbrook is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Akasha Movement & Yoga compared with Sage Yoga Fallbrook, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedAkasha Movement & YogaFallbrook, CASage Yoga FallbrookFallbrook, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$164 a monthEstimated from the published rate$119 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago
Cheapest way to pay10 class pack$20.50 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$14.88 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$573 weeks of unlimited for $57checked 23 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$79 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$119 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtAshtanga Yoga, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Beginner Yoga, Hot Yoga, Kundalini Yoga, Mat Pilates, Private Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Kundalini Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5121 Google reviews5.0 out of 591 Google reviews
Reviews on Google121Highest91
Where it isFallbrookFallbrook
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked23 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (760) 230-3232See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Sage Yoga Fallbrook if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $119 a month here against $164, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $57: 3 weeks of unlimited for $57.
  • You specifically want Beginner Yoga, Hot Yoga, Kundalini Yoga. Akasha Movement & Yoga does not list those.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 23 days ago.
Full profile for Sage Yoga Fallbrook

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isFallbrook
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Akasha Movement & Yoga or Sage Yoga Fallbrook?
At twice a week, Sage Yoga Fallbrook works out at $119 a month through unlimited membership, against $164 at Akasha Movement & Yoga. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Akasha Movement & Yoga or Sage Yoga Fallbrook?
Sage Yoga Fallbrook at $57 on its 3 weeks of unlimited for $57. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Akasha Movement & Yoga and Sage Yoga Fallbrook teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Akasha Movement & Yoga lists Ashtanga Yoga, while Sage Yoga Fallbrook lists Beginner Yoga, Hot Yoga, Kundalini Yoga, Private Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Akasha Movement & Yoga or Sage Yoga Fallbrook?
Akasha Movement & Yoga holds 5.0 out of 5 from 121 Google reviews and Sage Yoga Fallbrook holds 5.0 from 91. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Akasha Movement & Yoga: prices have not been checked by us yet. Sage Yoga Fallbrook: prices checked 23 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking