Skip to main content

713 Pilates vs JETSET Pilates River Oaks

At twice a week, JETSET Pilates River Oaks works out $231 a month cheaper on 8 classes per month, and only 713 Pilates teaches Chair Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Houston, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

713 Pilates$360 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
JETSET Pilates River Oaks$129 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

713 Pilates and JETSET Pilates River Oaks do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekJETSET Pilates River Oaks$129 a month, $231 less than the next cheapest, via 8 classes per month.
  • Most current pricing713 PilatesPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with classes before 7amJETSET Pilates River OaksJETSET Pilates River Oaks is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
713 Pilates compared with JETSET Pilates River Oaks, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative private Pilates session713 PilatesHouston, TXJETSET Pilates River OaksRiver Oaks, Houston, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$360 a monthchecked 23 days ago$129 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$45 a class at this rate8 classes per month$16.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$224 a monthchecked 23 days ago$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$360 a monthchecked 23 days ago$199 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private session$50checked 23 days agoNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtChair Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Chair, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Wunda Chair
  • Chair
  • Mat
Reformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5Highest38 Google reviews4.6 out of 513 Google reviews
Reviews on Google38Highest13
Where it isHoustonRiver Oaks, Houston
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked23 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose 713 Pilates if

  • You specifically want Chair Pilates. JETSET Pilates River Oaks does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. 713 Pilates lists Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Chair and JETSET Pilates River Oaks does not.
  • Reputation. 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews, against 4.6.
Full profile for 713 Pilates

Choose JETSET Pilates River Oaks if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $129 a month here against $360, and the cheapest route is 8 classes per month.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for JETSET Pilates River Oaks

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, 713 Pilates or JETSET Pilates River Oaks?
At twice a week, JETSET Pilates River Oaks works out at $129 a month through 8 classes per month, against $360 at 713 Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do 713 Pilates and JETSET Pilates River Oaks teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. 713 Pilates lists Chair Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, 713 Pilates or JETSET Pilates River Oaks?
713 Pilates holds 4.9 out of 5 from 38 Google reviews and JETSET Pilates River Oaks holds 4.6 from 13. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
713 Pilates: prices checked 23 days ago. JETSET Pilates River Oaks: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking