Skip to main content

22 Pilates & Yoga vs JETSET Pilates Bridgeland

At twice a week, JETSET Pilates Bridgeland works out $45 a month cheaper on 8 classes per month, and only 22 Pilates & Yoga teaches Chair Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Cypress, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

22 Pilates & Yoga$224 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
JETSET Pilates Bridgeland$179 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

22 Pilates & Yoga and JETSET Pilates Bridgeland do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

22 Pilates & Yoga compared with JETSET Pilates Bridgeland, priced for twice a week.
What is being compared22 Pilates & YogaCypress, TXJETSET Pilates BridgelandCypress, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$224 a monthchecked 25 days ago$179 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payMonthly membershipClass allowance not published8 classes per month$22.38 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$15New Client Special, $15checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$224 a monthchecked 25 days ago$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$269 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private session$75checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtChair Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Chair Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Tower, Chair
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Chair
Reformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.6 out of 59 Google reviews4.9 out of 5Highest72 Google reviews
Reviews on Google972Highest
Where it isCypressCypress
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose 22 Pilates & Yoga if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $15: new client special, $15.
  • You specifically want Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. JETSET Pilates Bridgeland does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. 22 Pilates & Yoga lists Tower, Chair and JETSET Pilates Bridgeland does not.
Full profile for 22 Pilates & Yoga

Choose JETSET Pilates Bridgeland if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $179 a month here against $224, and the cheapest route is 8 classes per month.
  • Reputation. 4.9 on Google from 72 reviews, against 4.6.
Full profile for JETSET Pilates Bridgeland

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payMonthly membership
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isCypress
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, 22 Pilates & Yoga or JETSET Pilates Bridgeland?
At twice a week, JETSET Pilates Bridgeland works out at $179 a month through 8 classes per month, against $224 at 22 Pilates & Yoga. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at 22 Pilates & Yoga or JETSET Pilates Bridgeland?
22 Pilates & Yoga works out at $15 on its new client special, $15. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do 22 Pilates & Yoga and JETSET Pilates Bridgeland teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. 22 Pilates & Yoga lists Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Tower Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, 22 Pilates & Yoga or JETSET Pilates Bridgeland?
22 Pilates & Yoga holds 4.6 out of 5 from 9 Google reviews and JETSET Pilates Bridgeland holds 4.9 from 72. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
22 Pilates & Yoga: prices checked 25 days ago. JETSET Pilates Bridgeland: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking